resultsbywilliamsons

2014 RNMDSF Charity Stableford Result

Name Team Score Total Placing
Antares (A) MJ Anderson 28 102 1st
IG Sandison 38
JW Simpson 36
         
Tranquility RJ Polson 33 101 2nd
S Anderson 35
M Jamieson 33
         
Prevail JP Sandison 39 100 3rd
M Bolger 34
Ryan Hutchison 27
         
Charisma A R Huntley 39 99  
Richard Hutchison 30
P Johnson 30
         
Research B J Sales 36 98  
C Jenkins 31
R Hogg 31
         
SSF B Johnson 31 98  
Keith Fraser 32
R Sales 35
         
Whirrlygig Wonders A Ward 35 94  
G Pottinger 33
TA Fullerton 26
         
Zephyr R Arthur 34 93  
RW Irvine 35
J Duncan 24
         
Antarctic MJ Jamieson 32 93  
S Anderson (Clate) 30
A Henderson 31
         
Jucy Lucy R Jamieson 32 93  
T Simpson 30
I Scott 31
         
Resiliant S Anderson 29 91  
J Arthur 31
R Williamson 31
         
LPA G Philip 32 90  
  B Groat 29
  S Tulloch 29
         
Shetland Catch (A) S Leiper 30 90  
B Finnie 29
G Davie 31
         
Antares (B) C Conboy 29 88  
B Hutchison 35
P Kay 24
         
LHD (A) B Crossan 33 88  
A Crossan 29
JA Simspon 26
         
Lisa Crooks I Leiper 33 87  
S Anderspn 23
C Bain 31
         
Charisma B A Johnson 23 85  
I Hutchison 29
RJ Anderson 33
         
Baker Tilley B Laurenson 29 84  
B Hendry 32
P Foster 23
         
Shetland Catch (B) P Robertson 27 83  
G keirney 32
S Morrison 24
         
Research A H Sandison 30 76  
AS Williamson 23
WA Williamson 23
         
LAW LA Williamson 26 76  
J Hunter 23
R Duffin 27
         
Mansons R Watt 19 71  
A Zaoui 25
J Sales 27
         
Serene C Hutchison 14 70  
M Leask 32
GW Polson 24
         
Altaire D Nicholson 22 70  
G Fraser 17
I Pottinger 31
         
T.R.M.S. T Rowley 18 66  
R Geddes 27
S Leask 21
         
Adenia GW Anderson   32  
S Reid  
S Shearer 32
         
24th May 2014        

 

Overall Winner
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
1st Huntley, Roy 39 pts (18) Overall Winner
       
       
DIVISION 1
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
3rd Sandison, Graeme 38 pts (04) Division 1 Winner
7th Anderson, Stuart 35 pts (05) Division 1 Runner-Up
9th Irvine, Robbie 35 pts (08) Division 1 Third
12th Arthur, Richard 34 pts (09)  
13th Polson, Robert J 33 pts (08)  
18th Crossan, Bruce 33 pts (09)  
19th Jamieson, Robert 32 pts (06)  
22nd Leask, Magnus 32 pts (06)  
24th Shearer, Stuart 32 pts (09)  
27th Scott, Ian 31 pts (09)  
31st Henderson, Adrian 31 pts (09)  
33rd Bain, Colin 31 pts (07)  
37th Simpson, Tom 30 pts (07)  
38th Leiper, Simon 30 pts (07)  
72nd Leask, Stephen A 21 pts (08)  
       
DIVISION 2
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
2nd Sandison, John Philip 39 pts (13) Division 2 Winner
5th Sales, James 36 pts (18) Division 2 Runner-Up
11th Bolger, Mark 34 pts (11) Division 2 Third
14th Leiper, Ian M 33 pts (14)  
16th Jamieson, Mark 33 pts (10)  
17th Pottinger, Gilbert 33 pts (18)  
20th Fraser, Keith, 32 pts (13)  
21st Philip, Gavin S 32 pts (12)  
23rd Hendry, B 32 pts (15)  
25th Kearney, Gerard 32 pts (13)  
26th Jamieson, Magnus J 32 pts (17)  
30th Hogg, Ramsay 31 pts (10)  
32nd Pottinger, Ian 31 pts (16)  
34th Jenkins, Craig 31 pts (16)  
41st Johnson, Patrick 30 pts (16)  
42nd Sandison, Harry Jnr 30 pts (16)  
43rd Anderson, Steven 29 pts (10)  
44th Laurenson, Ben 29 pts (14)  
46th Conboy, Chris 29 pts (14)  
48th Tulloch, Stevie W 29 pts (12)  
50th Finnie, Billy 29 pts (12)  
51st Anderson, Michael 28 pts (13)  
52nd Duffin, Rab 27 pts (18)  
53rd Geddes, Robert 27 pts (10)  
54th Sales, Jimmy 27 pts (15)  
57th Simpson, John A 26 pts (15)  
59th Williamson, Arthur L 26 pts (16)  
60th Zaoui, Abdelhaq 25 pts (17)  
64th Morrison, Scott 24 pts (16)  
66th Anderson (Lk), Stuart 23 pts (10)  
69th Foster, Paul 23 pts (13)  
71st Nicolson, Derek 22 pts (15)  
74th Rowley, Thomas 18 pts (18)  
75th Fraser, George M 17 pts (17)  
       
DIVISION 3
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
4th Simpson, John W 36 pts (19) Division 3 Winner
6th Ward, Angus 35 pts (19) Division 3 Runner-Up
8th Hutchison, Bryan 35 pts (22) Division 3 Third
10th Sales, Robert 35 pts (22)  
15th Anderson, Robert J 33 pts (25)  
28th Arthur, Jeff 31 pts (20)  
29th Johnson, Bill 31 pts (21)  
35th Davie, Graeme 31 pts (19)  
36th Williamson, Richard 31 pts (22)  
39th Hutchison, Richard 30 pts (21)  
40th Anderson, Stewart 30 pts (19)  
45th Hutchison, Ian 29 pts (28)  
47th Groat, Brian 29 pts (19)  
49th Crossan, Andrew 29 pts (21)  
55th Hutchison, Ryan 27 pts (21)  
56th Robertson, Patrick 27 pts (21)  
58th Fullerton, T A 26 pts (23)  
61st Polson, George W 24 pts (25)  
62nd Duncan, John 24 pts (20)  
63rd Kay, Peter 24 pts (23)  
65th Williamson, William 23 pts (27)  
67th Johnson, Alastair 23 pts (19)  
68th Williamson, Arthur S 23 pts (21)  
70th Hunter, James R 23 pts (22)  
73rd Watt, Robert 19 pts (25)  
76th Hutchison, Charles 14 pts (28)  
77th Anderson, George W 14 pts (28)  
 
24th May 2014
       
       
The following player(s) returned Twos or better in this competition:
       
Hole Player Score  
2 Conboy, Chris 2  
5 Davie, Graeme 2  
5 Hutchison, Richard 2  
8 Groat, Brian 2  
14 Hutchison, Ryan 2  
14 Irvine, Robbie 2  
14 Sandison, John Philip 2  
14 Simpson, Tom 2  

 

 

 

Share
 

Helping Support

Skaw
Brough
Whalsay
Shetland Isles
Scotland
ZE2 9AW

Tel. 01806 566705      Message via FacebookFacebook Messenger 512