resultsbywilliamsons

2011 RNMDSF Charity Stableford Result

OVERALL WINNER
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
1st Magnus J Jamieson  38 pts    (17) Overall Winner
       
       
DIVISION 1
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
6th Robert J Polson  34 pts    (08) Division 1 Winner
7th Neil Eunson  33 pts    (07) Division 1 Runner-Up
14th Ian Scott  30 pts    (08) Division 1 Third
16th Stuart Anderson  30 pts    (05)  
20th Michael Boxwell  29 pts    (05)  
21st John N Ewart  29 pts    (06)  
23rd Graeme Sandison  29 pts    (06)  
27th Grant Wiseman  28 pts    (08)  
30th Neil Anderson  27 pts    (05)  
37th Richard Arthur  26 pts    (09)  
38th Tom Simpson  26 pts    (06)  
41st Robert Jamieson  26 pts    (05)  
50th Ernie Smith  24 pts    (06)  
       
DIVISION 2
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
2nd Adrian Henderson  36 pts    (10) Division 2 Winner
3rd Stuart Shearer  36 pts    (10) Division 2 Runner-Up
9th Ian Pottinger  33 pts    (17) Division 2 Third
10th John P Sandison  32 pts    (15)  
11th Chris Conboy  32 pts    (13)  
12th Bruce Crossan  31 pts    (10)  
13th George Fraser  31 pts    (18)  
15th Wilbert Shearer  30 pts    (11)  
17th Rab Duffin  30 pts    (18)  
18th Gary Sandison  29 pts    (16)  
19th Mark Bolger  29 pts    (14)  
25th Keith Fraser  28 pts    (13)  
26th Michael Anderson  28 pts    (16)  
31st James Ramsay  27 pts    (13)  
31st Tavish Scott  27 pts    (11)  
33rd Dodie Williamson  27 pts    (10)  
35th Nathan Constable  27 pts    (17)  
39th Harry Jnr Sandison  26 pts    (14)  
40th Edward Anderson  26 pts    (14)  
43rd Dougie Shearer  26 pts    (10)  
44th Allen Anderson  25 pts    (17)  
45th Mark Jamieson  25 pts    (11)  
46th Derek Nicolson  25 pts    (14)  
47th Tammy Stewart  24 pts    (16)  
49th John Jamieson  24 pts    (12)  
52nd Paul Foster  23 pts    (11)  
57th Arthur L Williamson  20 pts    (13)  
58th Paul Nicol  20 pts    (14)  
59th Stanley Sinclair  18 pts    (15)  
66th Ritchie Simpson  15 pts    (15)  
       
DIVISION 3
Overall Name Score (Stroke Rcd) Placing
4th Joe Huntley  35 pts    (23) Division 3 Winner
5th Brian Anderson  35 pts    (24) Division 3 Runner-Up
8th Robert P Irvine  33 pts    (22) Division 3 Third
22nd Richard Hutchison  29 pts    (21)  
24th Richard Williamson  29 pts    (24)  
28th Scott Reid  28 pts    (20)  
29th Ronald Gair  27 pts    (19)  
34th Stewart Anderson  27 pts    (19)  
36th Larry Williamson  26 pts    (21)  
42nd Mark Gair  26 pts    (19)  
48th Robert Sales  24 pts    (24)  
51st Arthur S Williamson  23 pts    (20)  
53rd Peter Kay  22 pts    (24)  
54th Alastair Johnson  22 pts    (19)  
55th John L Irvine  22 pts    (23)  
56th Colin Anderson  21 pts    (24)  
60th Sean Leask  18 pts    (22)  
61st Ian Hutchison  17 pts    (24)  
62nd Charles Hutchison  17 pts    (24)  
63rd Roy Huntley  17 pts    (20)  
64th Robert Watt  17 pts    (24)  
65th B Goudie  16 pts    (24)  
67th James Sales  15 pts    (24)  
68th Derek Young  13 pts    (24)  
69th Tommy Watt  13 pts    (22)  
70th Malcolm Reid  11 pts    (24)  
71st George W Polson  11 pts    (24)  
72nd Gary Williamson  6 pts    (24)  
 
21st May 2011 (some placings determined on a Count Back)
Share
 

Helping Support

Skaw
Brough
Whalsay
Shetland Isles
Scotland
ZE2 9AW

Tel. 01806 566705      Message via FacebookFacebook Messenger 512