2016 Whalsay Juniors Order of Merits Results

Click on Attachments to open Whalsay Juniors Order of Merits Results

Share

2017 Primary 1-4 Gross Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to open '2017 Primary 1-4 Gross Eclectics Results' and '2017 Primary 1-4 Season Scores'

Share

2017 Primary 5-7 Gross & Nett Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to Open '2017 Primary 5-7 Gross & Nett Eclectics Results' and '2017 Primary 5-7 Season Scores'

Share

2017 Secondary Gross & Nett Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to open '2017 Secondary Gross & Nett Eclectics Results' and '2017 Secondary Season Scores'

Share

2017 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls End of Season Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Brooke Robertson 29 87 54 33 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Michael Wilson 31 93 54 39 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Megan Sandison 32 96 54 42 Overall Third 54.0
 
17th Setember 2017
Share

2017 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls End of Season Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Grant Leask 32 96 48 48 Overall Winner 47.1
2nd Andy Leask 38 114 54 60 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Krissie Robertson 39 117 47 70 Overall Third 47.1
4th Jack Wilson 43 129 53 76   53.4
5th William Anderson 38 114 37 77   36.7
6th Connor Kay 45 135 54 81   54.0
7th Jenny Jamieson 44 132 44 88   44.5
 
17th Setember 2017
Share

2017 Secondary Boys/Girls End of Season Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Tom Anderson 41 82 19 63 Overall Winner 18.0
 
17th Setember 2017
Share

2017 Junior Summer Cup Results

Click on Attachment to open '2017 Junior Summer Cup Results'

Attachments:
Download this file (2017 Summer Cup Result.pdf)2017 Summer Cup Result[ ]
Share

2017 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls August Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Michael Wilson 30 90 54 36 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Brooke Robertson 34 102 54 48 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
 
14th August 2017
Share

2017 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls August Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Jack Wilson 39 117 53 64 Overall Winner 53.3
2nd Aaron Constable 42 126 54 72 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Krissie Robertson 41 123 47 76 Overall Third 47.0
4th Connor Kay 46 138 54 84   54.0
5th Jenny Jamieson 44 132 44 88   44.2
6th Rhiana Constable 48 144 54 90   54.0
7th William Anderson 43 129 37 92   36.6
14th August 2017
Share

2017 Secondary Boys/Girls August Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Tom Anderson 45 90 19 71 Overall Winner 18.6
2nd Karis Leask 62 124 49 75 Overall Runner-Up 49.2
3rd Lianne Jamieson 58 116 23 93 Overall Third 23.5
 
14th August 2017
Share

2017 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls Putting Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Placing
1st Michael Wilson 24 Overall Winner
2nd Brooke Roberston 28 Overall Runner-Up
3rd Lee Anderson 31 Overall Third
4th Danny Anderson 53  
5th Finleigh Robertson 104  
 
12th August 2017

 

Share

2017 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls Putting Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Placing
1st Jenny Jamieson 18 Overall Winner
2nd Jack Wilson 23 Overall Runner-Up
3rd Connor Kay 23 Overall Third
4th Krissie Robertson 24  
 
12th August 2017    (2nd & 3rd decided on a countback)

 

Share

2017 Whalsay Junior Club Championships Results 

Secondary Boys Junior Club Championship Scores & Results
Name Round Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing Revised Handicap
Scott Johnson 1 49 98 27 71 188 134 Overall
Gross Winner
26.1
2 45 90 27 63
 
Tom Anderson 1 46 92 20 72 188 148 Overall
Nett Winner
20.1
2 48 96 20 76
 
Luke Kaye 1 73 146 47 99 284 190   47.2
2 69 138 47 91
                   
                   
Secondary Girls Junior Club Championship Scores & Results
Name Round Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing Revised Handicap
Maria Hutchison 1 55 110 47 63 226 136 Overall
Gross Winner
43.1
2 58 116 43 73
 
Karis Leask 1 70 140 49 91 266 168 Overall
Nett Winner
49.1
2 63 126 49 77
                   
Longest Drive at the 3rd - Tom Anderson
Nearest the Pin on the 2nd - Tom Anderson
                   
Primary 5-7 Boys Junior Club Championship Scores & Results
Name Round Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing Revised Handicap
Grant Leask 1 39 117 48 69 225 129 Overall
Gross Winner
47.7
2 36 108 48 60
 
Andy Leask 1 43 129 54 75 252 144 Overall
Nett Winner
54.0
2 41 123 54 69
 
Ian Johnson 1 46 138 54 84 255 147   54.0
2 39 117 54 63
 
Jack Wilson 1 53 159 53 106 315 209   53.2
2 52 156 53 103
 
Aaron Constable 1 53 159 54 105 318 210   54.0
2 53 159 54 105
 
Connor Kay 1 53 159 54 105 321 213   54.0
2 54 162 54 108
 
Lee Anderson 1 66 198 54 144 354 246   54.0
2 52 156 54 102
 
Owen Irvine 1 74 222 54 168 402 294   54.0
2 60 180 54 126
                   
                   
Primary 5-7 Girls Junior Club Championship Scores & Results
Name Round Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing Revised Handicap
Krissie Robertson 1 36 108 48 60 222 126 Overall
Gross Winner
46.9
2 38 114 48 66
 
Rhiana Constable 1 54 162 54 108 318 210 Overall
Nett Winner
54.0
2 52 156 54 102
                   
Longest Drive at the 4th - Grant Leask
Nearest the Pin on the 3rd - Krissie Robertson 
                   
Primary 1-4 Boys Junior Club Championship Scores & Results    
Name Round Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing  
Michael Wilson 1 32 96 54 42 213 105 Overall
Gross Winner
 
2 39 117 54 63  
     
Sam Laurenson 1 41 123 54 69 225 117 Overall
Nett Winner
 
2 34 102 54 48  
   
Connor Leask 1 47 141 54 87 279 171    
2 46 138 54 84  
   
Mackie Anderson 1 52 156 54 102 291 183    
2 45 135 54 81  
                   
                   
Primary 1-4 Girls Junior Club Championship Scores & Results    
Name Round Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Total Gross Total Nett Placing  
Brooke Robertson 1 31 93 54 39 198 90 Overall
Gross Winner
 
2 35 105 54 51  
   
Ella Irvine 1 46 138 54 84 252 144 Overall
Nett Winner
 
2 38 114 54 60  
                   
Longest Drive at the Practice Range - Michael Wilson
Nearest the Pin on the 6th - Connor Leask
 
Played on 1st August 2017    



Share

2017 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls Back 9 Cup Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Michael Wilson 68 204 54 150 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Brooke Robertson 74 222 54 168 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
 
28th July 2017
Share

2017 Secondary Boys/Girls Back 9 Cup Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Lianne Jamieson 46 92 28 64 Overall Winner 25.7
2nd Tom Anderson 44 88 20 68 Overall Runner-Up 19.9
 
28th July 2017
Share
 

Helping Support

Skaw
Brough
Whalsay
Shetland Isles
Scotland
ZE2 9AW

Tel. 01806 566705      Email: admin@whalsaygolfclub.co.uk