2019 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls Back 9 Cup Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Sam Laurenson 52 156 54 102 Overall   Winner 54.0
2nd Neve Smith 60 180 54 126 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Rueben Anderson 68 204 54 150 Overall Third 54.0
4th Finleigh Robertson 75 225 54 171   54.0
 
13th July 2019
Share

2019 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls Back 9 Cup Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Aaron Constable 36 108 49 59 Overall Winner 47.9
2nd Brooke Roberston 50 150 54 96 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
 
13th July 2019
Share

2019 Secondary Boys/Girls Back 9 Cup Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Tom Anderson 39 78 15 63 Overall Winner 14.4
2nd Joe Anderson 44 88 25 63 Overall Runner-Up 23.7
3rd Krissie Robertson 59 118 49 69 Overall Third 48.0
4th Rhiana Constable 67 134 54 80   54.0
 
13th July 2019
Share

2019 Whalsay Junior Open Result

Under 18's - 18 Holes (Gross)
Overall Name Gross Score Placing Revised Handicap
1st Tom Anderson 88 Overall Winner 15.0
2nd Joe Anderson 91 Overall Runner-Up 24.5
 
Under 18's - 18 Holes (Handicap)
Overall Name Score Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Joe Anderson 91 25 66 Overall Winner 24.5
2nd Tom Anderson 88 15 73 Overall Runner-Up 15.0
 
Under 18's Boys - 9 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st William Anderson 67 134 51 83 Overall Winner 50.7
 
Under 18's Girls - 9 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Krissie Robertson 60 120 49 71 Overall Winner 48.6
2nd Rhiana Constable 78 156 54 102 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
 
Secondary Boys/Girls Longest Drive on the 3rd - Krissie Robertson
Secondary Boys/Girls Nearest the Pin at the 5th - No Winner
 
Primary (5-7) Boys - 6 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Connor Kay 34 102 44 58 Overall Winner 43.7
2nd Lee Anderson 38 114 49 65 Overall Runner-Up 49.1
3rd Michael Wilson 43 129 54 75 Overall Third 54.0
4th Jack Wilson 42 126 45 81   44.8
5th Aaron Constable 45 135 48 87   48.5
6th Reece Fraser 48 144 54 90   54.0
7th Tom Montgomery 55 165 54 111   54.0
 
Primary (5-7) Girls - 6 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Brooke Roberston 39 117 54 63 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Jenny Jamieson 35 105 35 70 Overall Runner-Up 35.2
3rd Leanna Sparrow 54 162 54 108 Overall Third 54.0
4th Lori Mowat 63 189 54 135   54.0
 
Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls Longest Drive (4th, Monty) - Brooke Roberston
Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls Nearest the Pin (3rd, Peerie Hole) - Brooke Roberston
 
Primary (1-4) Boys - 6 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Sam Laurenson 32 96 54 42 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd John Leask 38 114 54 60 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Danny Anderson 44 132 54 78 Overall Third 54.0
4th Mackie Anderson 45 135 54 81   54.0
5th Geordie Huntley 47 141 54 87   54.0
6th Alan Sparrow 52 156 54 102   54.0
7th Reuben Anderson 55 165 54 111   54.0
8th Zak Irvine 72 216 54 162   54.0
9th Henry Anderson 75 225 54 171   54.0
 
Primary (1-4) Girls - 6 Holes
Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Ashleigh Anderson 35 105 54 51 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Effie Anderson 41 123 54 69 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Neve Smith 43 129 54 75 Overall Third 54.0
4th Iona Laurenson 47 141 54 87   54.0
5th Annie Wilson 50 150 54 96   54.0
6th Lisa Manson 58 174 54 120   54.0
7th Emily Leask 68 204 54 150   54.0
8th Libby Sandison 69 207 54 153   54.0
9th Finleigh Robertson 69 207 54 153   54.0
 
Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls Longest Drive (Driving Range) - Sam Laurenson
Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls Nearest the Pin - Sam Laurenson
 
16th June 2019

 

 

Share

2019 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls June Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Sam Laurenson 34 102 54 48 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Mackie Anderson 35 105 54 51 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd Alan Sparrow 38 114 54 60 Overall Third 54.0
4th Danny Anderson 42 126 54 72   54.0
5th Annie Wilson 42 126 54 72   54.0
6th Geordie Huntley 51 153 54 99   54.0
7th Lisa Manson 56 168 54 114   54.0
8th Iona Laurenson 58 174 54 120   54.0
9th Finleigh Robertson 68 204 54 150   54.0
 
9th June 2019
Share

2019 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls June Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Connor Kay 32 96 52 44 Overall Winner 43.7
2nd Jack Wilson 38 114 45 69 Overall Runner-Up 44.7
3rd Jenny Jamieson 37 111 35 76 Overall Third 35.1
4th Brooke Robertson 44 132 54 78   54.0
5th Aaron Constable 46 138 48 90   48.4
6th Michael Wilson 52 156 54 102   54.0
7th Leanna Sparrow 62 186 54 132   54.0
8th Lori Mowat 63 189 54 135   54.0
9th Lee Anderson NR NR 49 NR   49.0
 
9th June 2019
Share

2019 Secondary Boys/Girls June Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Joe Anderson 47 94 25 69 Overall Winner 24.5
2nd Tom Anderson 47 94 15 79 Overall Runner-Up 44.7
3rd Krissie Robertson 68 136 49 87 Overall Third 35.1
 
9th June 2019
Share

2019 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls May Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Geordie Huntley 39 117 54 63 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Annie Wilson 43 129 54 75 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd John Leask 49 147 54 93 Overall Third 54.0
4th Lisa Manson 52 156 54 102   54.0
5th Finleigh Robertson 62 186 54 132   54.0
6th Emily Leask 67 201 54 147   54.0
 
26th May 2019 
Share

2019 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls May Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Aaron Constable 35 105 49 56 Overall Winner 48.2
2nd Jenny Jamieson 31 93 35 58 Overall Runner-Up 34.9
3rd Andy Leask 34 102 38 64 Overall Third 37.8
4th Connor Kay 39 117 51 66   51.5
5th Jack Wilson 41 123 45 78   44.6
6th Michael Wilson 45 135 54 81   54.0
7th Tom Montgomery 46 138 54 84   54.0
8th Lee Anderson 46 138 49 89   48.9
9th Brooke Robertson 48 144 54 90   54.0
10th Leanna Sparrow 49 147 54 93   54.0
11th Lori Mowat 65 195 54 141   54.0
12th Reece Fraser 74 222 54 168   54.0
 
26th May 2019
Share

2019 Secondary Boys/Girls May Medal Result

Overall Name Score Score x 2 Handicap Net Placing Revised Handicap
1st Krissie Robertson 63 126 50 76 Overall Winner 50.2
2nd Rhiana Constable 75 150 54 96 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
 
26th May 2019
Share

2018 Junior Summer Cup Results

Click on Attachment to open '2018 Junior Summer Cup Results'

Share

2018 Primary 1-4 Gross Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to open '2018 Primary 1-4 Gross Eclectics Result' and '2018 Primary 1-4 Season Scores'

Share

2018 Primary 5-7 Gross & Nett Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to Open '2018 Primary 5-7 Gross & Nett Eclectics Results' and '2018 Primary 5-7 Season Scores'

Share

2018 Secondary Gross & Nett Eclectics Results

Click on Attachments to open '2018 Secondary Gross & Nett Eclectics Results' and '2018 Secondary Season Scores'

Share

2018 Primary 1-4 Boys/Girls End of Season Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Michael Wilson 29 87 54 33 Overall Winner 54.0
2nd Brooke Robertson 33 99 54 45 Overall Runner-Up 54.0
3rd John Leask 57 171 54 117 Overall Third 54.0
 
6th Setember 2018
Share

2018 Primary 5-7 Boys/Girls End of Season Tankard Result

Overall Name Score Score x 3 Handicap Nett Placing Revised Handicap
1st Connor Kay 36 108 52 56 Overall Winner 51.3
2nd Aaron Constable 38 114 51 63 Overall Runner-Up 50.5
3rd Jack Wilson 36 108 44 64 Overall Third 44.2
4th Jenny Jamieson 37 111 37 74   36.7
 
6th Setember 2018

 

Share

Gents Results


handicapmasterwilliamsons

 

Helping Support

Skaw
Brough
Whalsay
Shetland Isles
Scotland
ZE2 9AW

Tel. 01806 566705      Message via FacebookFacebook Messenger 512